2021 FILM GUIDE

Please wait while flipbook is loading. For more related info, FAQs and issues please refer to DearFlip WordPress Flipbook Plugin Help documentation.

2021 SCHEDULE

      Tickets info coming soon…

07:00 PM – 11:00 PM
Opening Gala at the Deverge/Firelight Studio’s Cyclorama

 

 

 

 

BLOCK 1

02:00 – 03.20 PM
The Fire Next Time by Renaldho Pelle
The Place That Makes Us by Karla Murthy

03:20 – 03:40 PM
Q&A

 

BLOCK 2

04:20 – 06:25 PM
Gilbert and George Daytripping (Again) by Iain B MacDonald
Ahorita Frames by Angelika Levi
Maurice Hines: Bring Them Back by John Carluccio

06.25 – 06.45 PM
Q&A

 

BLOCK 3

07:10 – 07:50 PM
Beautiful Struggle by Macha tsarenkov and Julie-Anna George

07:50 – 08:05 PM
Q&A

 

BLOCK 4

08:30 – 09:50 PM
When I’m Her by Emily Schuman
Yes I am – The Ric Weiland Story by Aaron Bear

09:50 – 10:10 PM
Q&A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLOCK 5

01:50 – 03:20 PM
Spotted Yellow by Baran Sarmad
Fully Realized Humans by Joshua Leonard

03:20 – 03:50 PM
Q&A

 

BLOCK 6

04:30 – 7:10 PM
Red Aninsri by Ratchapoom Boonbunchachoke
Young Adult Matters by LEE Hwan

07:10-07:30 PM
Q&A

 

BLOCK 7

08:10 – 09:55 PM
Disciple by Sebastian LaCause
American Desert by Adrian Bartol

09:55 – 10:20 PM
Q&A

 

 

BLOCK 8

01:30 – 02:55 PM
Rat’s Nest by Alessa Fanzoi
Mis-Remember by Jason LaHue
Huntsville Station by Jamie Meltzer and Chris Filippone
Conejo by Carla Forte

02:55 – 03:15 PM
Q&A

 

BLOCK 9

03:55 – 05:55 PM
Jean by Marion Auvin
Chloé Van Herzeele by Anne-Sophie Girault and Clémence Bouchereau
Mila by Cinzia Angelini
Hijos de Dios by Ekain Irigoien

05:55 – 06:15 PM
Q&A

 

BLOCK 10

06:45 – 07:30 PM
My Dad, Elvis by Eric Piccoli
November by Mae Mann
Lizard by Akinola Davies

07:30 – 7:55 PM
Q&A

 

BLOCK 11

08:25 – 10:10 PM
Materna by David Gutnik

10:10 – 10:30 PM
Q&A

Block 12

11:00 AM – 01:15 PM
19 Times by Mariana Meraz (out-of-competition)
Garden City Beautiful by Ben Balcom
Our Mine by Shayna Strype
Technolost by Ewan Creed
The Twins (Rise & Fall) by Viktor Witkowski
Solitude by Yelizaveta Smith
I Was Not Born a Mistake by Rachel Rusinek and Eyal Ben Moshe

01:15 – 01:50 PM
Q&A

 

06:30 PM – 09:00 PM
Closing and awarding ceremony at the Usagi と NY Art Gallery